Contact Us

Address: Ocean View Tourist Park 1621 Ocean Drive Lake Cathie NSW 2445 Australia

Phone: 02 6585 5295

Other information

Please feel free to contact Mal or Lorraine Revell. Simply fill out the contact form below.

*Please note: this form is for ENQUIRIES only, it’s NOT a booking form. To make a booking you need to phone us, provide additional details and pay a deposit.

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Your Phone Number

Subject

INFORMATION PRIVACY STATEMENT

This privacy statement is a generalised explanation of how we protect the privacy of your personal information, in compliance with National Privacy Principles under the Privacy Act 1988

Ocean View Tourist Park understands the privacy importance of your personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our client’s information. This policy applies to information provided by you, to us, in the course of making a booking or using any of our services, and the ways in which Ocean View Tourist Park uses that personal information.

Personal information collection
We value your privacy, and the information we collect, in the course of providing our services to you. We will take all necessary steps to protect it.

Information Collected
We will not sell, transfer, assign or rent your information to any third party without your permission, unless required by law, in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights.

Your personal information may be used by Ocean View Tourist Park to forward you information by way of contacting you by telephone, email or mail.

By visiting our website, you expressly consent to the collection and use by Ocean View Tourist Park of personal information according to this policy.

Securing your data
Ocean View Tourist Park will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Updating this statement
Ocean View Tourist Park may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes and check the latest modification date.